Wednesday, October 18, 2017

BoBA ISML 2017 Predictions: Ruby Match Day 5

ARENA 01: [[Shiina Mashiro]] Miyamizu Mitsuha
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 02: Kuriyama Mirai [[Tōsaka Rin]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 03: Makise Kurisu [[Sakura Chiyo]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 04: [[Tokisaki Kurumi]] Illyasviel Von Einzbern
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 05: Kasugano Sora [[Yukinoshita Yukino]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 06: Aqua [[Isshiki Iroha]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 07: [[Emilia]] Jibril
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 08: Doma Umaru [[Shiro]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 09: [[Asada Shino]] Yuzuriha Inori
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 10: Megumin [[Takanashi Rikka]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 11: Yatogami Tōka [[Katō Megumi]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 12: Ram [[Yuigahama Yui]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 13: Aoyama Nanami [[Kafū Chino]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 14: [[Rem]] Tomori Nao
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 15: Sawamura Spencer Eriri [[Aisaka Taiga]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2500
Over

ARENA 16: [[Tachibana Taki]] Levi
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 17: Okazaki Tomoya [[Yukihira Sōma]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 18: [[Okabe Rintarō]] Shiba Tatsuya
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 19: Saitama [[Sakata Gintoki]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 20: Akasaka Ryūnosuke [[Emiya Kiritsugu]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 21: Gilgamesh [[Sakamoto]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 22: [[Satō Kazuma]] Emiya Shirō
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 23: Kyon [[Shiota Nagisa]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 24: [[Edward Elric]] Itsuka Shidō
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 25: [[Archer]] Akabane Karma
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 26: Natsume Takashi [[Otonashi Yuzuru]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 27: Takasu Ryūji [[Sakamaki Izayoi]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 28: Iskandar [[Natsuki Subaru]]
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 29: [[Hikigaya Hachiman]] Togashi Yūta
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 30: [[Totsuka Saika]] Felix Argyle
by <=700
Over/Under: 2600
Under

ARENA 31: [[Mochizuki Momiji]] Yame Yukana
by >=300
Over/Under: 2300
Over

ARENA 32: [[Takasaki Misaki]] Watagi Michelle
by <=300
Over/Under: 2400
Under

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

ISML 2017: Chino Cuts It Close For A Massive Upset

ISML 2017: Chino Cuts It Close For A Massive Upset

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam On Baltic Avenue
October 17, 2017

Match Day 4 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is history. In the Female Division, Yukino Yukinoshita defeated Illyasviel von Einzbern 1354-1212, Iroha Isshiki whipped past Sora Kasugano 1349-1067, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Aqua 1642-1054, Shiro belted Jibril 1339-860, Inori Yuzuriha prevailed over Umaru Dona 1214-1145, Emilia clobbered Shino Asada 1406-1084, Megumi Katou rolled past Rikka Takanashi 1337-1168 and Yui Yuigahama hammered Touka Yatogami 1265-1092.

Megumin exploded past Ram 1626-915, Rem cruised past Taiga Aisaka 1430-1271, Nao Tomori stormed past Nanami Aoyama 1295-1082, Chino Kafuu won the Upset of the Round and the closest race of the round, a 1162-1151 thriller over Eriri Sawamura Spencer, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Yoshino 1482-1077, Saber outdueled Yuuki Konmno 1392-1056 and Utaha Kasumigaoka defeated Kuroyukihime 1233-1077.

In the Male Division, Kiritsugu Emiya won a 1010-993 barnburner over Gintoki Sakata, Sakamoto defeated Ryuunosuke Akasaka 1012-940, Saitama punched Gilgamesh 1219-924, Nagisa Shiota whipped past Shirou Emiya 1136-980, Kyon pummeled Shidou Itsuka 1048-883, Kazuma Satou dismissed Edward Elric 1160-995, Yuzuru Otonashi won a 1061-1046 nailbiter over Karma Akabane and Izayoi Sakamaki rolled past Takashi Natsuyme 974-841.

Archer dominated Ryuuji Takasu 1122-966, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Felix Argyle 1396-837, Yuuta Togashi defeated Iskandar 1080-962, Saika Totsuka won a 1029-1016 classic over Subaru Natsuki, Korosensei broke Touma Kamijou 1341-962, Yato sailed past Roy Mustang 1023-909 and Koyomi Araragi prevailed over Sorata Kanda 1040-974.

In Summer Seasonal action, Ai Enma routed Adeltrud Otter 1092-631 and Mayoi Hachikuji thumped Mako Akagi 1196-466.

Match Day 5 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for October 18, 2017. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

Monday, October 16, 2017

BoBA ISML 2017 Predictions: Ruby Match Day 4

ARENA 01: [[Illyasviel Von Einzbern]] Yukinoshita Yukino
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 02: [[Isshiki Iroha]] Kasugano Sora
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 03: Aqua [[Tokisaki Kurumi]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 04: Jibril [[Shiro]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 05: [[Yuzuriha Inori]] Doma Umaru
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 06: Asada Shino [[Emilia]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 07: Takanashi Rikka [[Katō Megumi]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 08: [[Yuigahama Yui]] Yatogami Tōka
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 09: Ram [[Megumin]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 10: [[Rem]] Aisaka Taiga
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 11: Aoyama Nanami [[Tomori Nao]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 12: Kafū Chino [[Sawamura Spencer Eriri]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 13: [[Yūki Asuna]] Yoshino
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 14: Konno Yūki [[Saber]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 15: [[Kasumigaoka Utaha]] Kuroyukihime
by >=300
Over/Under: 2200
Over

ARENA 16: Sakata Gintoki [[Emiya Kiritsugu]]
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 17: [[Sakamoto]] Akasaka Ryūnosuke
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 18: Gilgamesh [[Saitama]]
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 19: Emiya Shirō [[Shiota Nagisa]]
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 20: Itsuka Shidō [[Kyon]]
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 21: Edward Elric [[Satō Kazuma]]
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 22: Akabane Karma [[Otonashi Yuzuru]]
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 23: Sakamaki Izayoi [[Natsume Takashi]]
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 24: Takasu Ryūji [[Archer]]
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 25: [[Hikigaya Hachiman]] Felix Argyle
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 26: Iskandar [[Togashi Yūta]]
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 27: [[Natsuki Subaru]] Totsuka Saika
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 28: [[Korosensei]] Kamijō Tōma
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 29: Roy Mustang [[Yato]]
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 30: Araragi Koyomi [[Kanda Sorata]]
by <=800
Over/Under: 2300
Under

ARENA 31: [[Enma Ai]] Adeltrud Olter
by >=300
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 32: [[Hachikuji Mayoi]] Akagi Mako
by >=300
Over/Under: 2000
Over

Saturday, October 14, 2017

ISML 2017: Eriri Upended By Nanami In The Shade

ISML 2017: Eriri Upended By Nanami In The Shade

By Jo-Ryan SalazarThe Bedlam On Baltic AvenueOctober 14, 2017

Match Day 3 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is in the books. In the Female Division, Jibril won the closest race of the round, a 1228-1191 nailbiter over Umaru Doma, Emilia routed Inori Yuzuriha 1507-959, Shiro clobbered Shino Asada 1397-998, Rikka Takanashi defeated Touka Yatogami 1260-1025, Megumin exploded past Yui Yuigahama 1424-988, Megumi Katou dismantled Ram 1529-1007, Nao Tomori prevailed over Taiga Aisaka 1249-1190 and Nanami Aoyama delivered the Upset of the Round, a 1263-1062 decision over Eriri Sawamura Spencer.

Kuroyukihime flew past Yuuki Konno 1107-1028, Asuna Yuuki slashed past Utaha Kasumigaoka 1442-1069, Rin Tosaka dominated Mitsuha Miyamizu 1450-1108, Chiyo Sakura obliterated Mirai Kuriyama 1205-948 and Mashiro Shiina whipped past Kurisu Makise 1457-1052.

In the Male Division, Shirou Emiya defeated Kyon 1065-862, Kazuma Satou routed Shidou Itsuka 1207-787, Nagisa Shiota whipped past Edward Elric 1062-954, Karma Akabane disposed of Takashi Natsume 1124-812, Archer rolled past Izayoi Sakamaki 1092-883, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Ryuuji Takasu 1035-850, Yuuta Togashi defeated Felix Argyle 1072-965 and Saika Totsuka cruised past Iskandar 1037-933.

Hachiman Hikigaya annihilated Subaru Natsuki 1473, Touma Kamijou broke Yato 1162-931, Sorata Kanda defeated Roy Mustang 982-899, Korosensei cruised past Koyomi Araragi 1176-993, Souma Yukihira whipped past Levi 1159-991, Tomoya Okazaki upended Tatsuya Shiba 1007-891 and Taki Tachibana defeated Rintarou Okabe 1131-1029.

In Summer Seasonal action, Yuki Minagawa routed Hotaru Mizushima 1000-698 and Hikayu Hoshikawa torched Riko 957-679.

Match Day 4 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for October 16, 2017. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

Friday, October 13, 2017

BoBA ISML 2017 Predictions: Ruby Match Day 3

ARENA 01: [[Jibril]] Doma Umaru
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 02: Yuzuriha Inori [[Emilia]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 03: [[Shiro]] Asada Shino
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 04: [[Takanashi Rikka]] Yatogami Tōka
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 05: Yuigahama Yui [[Megumin]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 06: [[Katō Megumi]] Ram
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 07: Aisaka Taiga [[Tomori Nao]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 08: [[Sawamura Spencer Eriri]] Aoyama Nanami
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 09: Kafū Chino [[Rem]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 10: [[Yoshino]] Saber
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 11: Kuroyukihime [[Konno Yūki]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 12: Kasumigaoka Utaha [[Yūki Asuna]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 13: Miyamizu Mitsuha [[Tōsaka Rin]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 14: [[Sakura Chiyo]] Kuriyama Mirai
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 15: Makise Kurisu [[Shiina Mashiro]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Over

ARENA 16: [[Emiya Shirō]] Kyon
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 17: Itsuka Shidō [[Satō Kazuma]]
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 18: [[Shiota Nagisa]] Edward Elric
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 19: [[Akabane Karma]] Natsume Takashi
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 20: Sakamaki Izayoi [[Archer]]
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 21: [[Otonashi Yuzuru]] Takasu Ryūji
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 22: Felix Argyle [[Togashi Yūta]]
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 23: [[Totsuka Saika]] Iskandar
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 24: Natsuki Subaru [[Hikigaya Hachiman]]
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 25: [[Kamijō Tōma]] Yato
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 26: [[Kanda Sorata]] Roy Mustang
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 27: Araragi Koyomi [[Korosensei]]
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 28: [[Levi]] Yukihira Sōma
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 29: [[Shiba Tatsuya]] Okazaki Tomoya
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 30: Okabe Rintarō [[Tachibana Taki]]
by <=400
Over/Under: 2200
Under

ARENA 31: Minagawa Yuki [[Mizushina Hotaru]]
by >=100
Over/Under: 2000
Under

ARENA 32: Riko [[Hoshikawa Hikayu]]
by <=200
Over/Under: 1600
Over

ISML 2017: Utaha Shocks The World With Saber Scalp



ISML 2017: Utaha Shocks The World With Saber Scalp

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
October 13, 2017

Match Day 2 of the 2017 International Saimoe League is history and this time it was the Female Division to come up with a classic nailbiting upset. In this division, Megumin exploded past Touka Yatogami 1395-737, Megumi Katou rolled past Yui Yuigahama 1121-918, Rikka Takanashi destroyed Ram 1231-897, Taiga Aisaka roared past Nanami Aoyama 1187-923, Rem routed Eriri Sawamura Spencer 1265-949, Nao Tomori defeated Chino Kafuu 1075-920, Yoshino silenced Yuuki Konno 1035-898 and Asuna Yuuki slashed past Kuroyukihime 1225-858.

Utaha Kasumigaoka scored the closest race of the round and the Upset of the Round with a 1070-1055 scalp of Saber, Mitsuha Miyamizu demolished Mirai Kuriyama 1156-851, Mashiro Shiina stormed past Chiyo Sakura 1213-950, Rin Tosaka pasted Kurisu Makise 1179-959, Illyasviel von Einzbern thumped Sora Kasugano 1207-829, Kurumi Tokisaki shot down Iroha Isshiki 1265-946 and Yukino Yukinoshita dismantled Aqua 1273-898.



In the Male Division, Archer crushed Takashi Natsume 1072-688, Yuzuru Otonashi gunned down Izayoi Sakamaki 912-768, Karma Akabane prevailed over Ryuuji Takasu 952-917, Felix Argyle defeated Iskandar 975-872, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Saika Totsuka 1239-484, Yuuta Togashi overran Subaru Natsuki 1027-771, Touma Kamijou broke Roy Mustand 906-860 and Korosensei crushed Sorata Kanda 1125-731.

Koyomi Araragi defeated Yato 918-798, Levi won an 903-881 barnburner over Tomoya Okazaki, Taki Tachibana whipped past Tatsuya Shiba 964-881, Souma Yukihira rolled past Rintarou Okabe 917-843, Gintoki Sakata punished Ryuunosuke Akasaka 999-742, Saitama punched Sakamoto 1144-636 and Kiritsugu Emiya impaled Gilgamesh 889-726.

In Summer Seasonal action, Aletta upened Manami Mitama 783-622 and Yoshiko Hanabatake dismantled Chris Yukine 946-633.

Match Day 3 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Ruby Period is scheduled for October 13, 2017. Vote for your favorite characters at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.